Permainan Playlist Lagu Maroon 5

Gue baca blognya si imajid diffa dan menemukan postingan penuh inspirasi yang ngebuat bulu idung gue berdiri dan gue dengan niat sepenuh hati di hari minggu yang cerah seperti ini untuk melakukan hal yang sama. Yaitu memainkan lagu dalam playlist, khusus dari Maroon 5. Yang terdiri dari albumalbum:

  • 1.22.03.Acoustic
  • Hands All Over
  • It Won’t Be Soon Before Long
  • Moves Like Jagger
  • Overexposed (Deluxe Version)
  • Songs About Jane

Peraturan:

  1. Jalankan program pemutar musik lu (iTunes, Window Media Player, etc) pada mode shuffle di playlist lu
  2. Untuk setiap pertanyaan, tekan button next untuk jawabannya. Tapi jangan lupa untuk didengerin dulu lagunya biar sedikit menginspirasi
  3. Lu harus nulisin lagu itu sebagai jawabannya, setidak nyambung apapun itu

Siap sediaaa ..

Tarik mang!

IF SOMEONE SAYS ‘ARE YOU OKAY’ YOU SAY?

THIS LOVE

I have no choice ’cause I won’t say goodbye anymore. Kept playing love like it was just a game. Pretending to feel the same. Then turn around and leave again. I’ll fix these broken things. Repair your broken wings. And make sure everything is alright.

Gue pastiin gue baikbaik aja. Kalo tibatiba gue ga bales sms dan angkat telpon selama seminggu, patut dicurigain dan lu harus lapor pulisi dengan segera. Bukan karena gue bunuh diri. Bukan juga karena gue mati kelaparan. Karena .. gue kekunci di wc dan ga bawa hape. TOLOOOOONG!

HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?

PAYPHONE

Yeah, I, I know it’s hard to remember, The people we used to be… It’s even harder to picture, That you’re not here next to me. One more fucking love song, I’ll be sick. Oh, you turned your back on tomorrow . ‘Cause you forgot yesterday. I gave you my love to borrow, But you just gave it away. You can’t expect me to be fine, I don’t expect you to care I know I’ve said it before, But all of our bridges burned down . I’ve wasted my nights, You turned out the lights. Now I’m paralyzed, Still stuck in that time, When we called it love, But even the sun sets in paradise.  Now it’s me who they want, so you can go and take that little piece of shit with you.

Secara sadar maupun ga sadar. Gue adalah telepon umum. Banyak yang deketin gue kalo mereka lagi butuh gue. Selainnya .. mungkin mereka nganggep gue udah mati. Itu lebih baik, daripada gue ada tapi ga bermanfaat bagi mereka. Right?

WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/ GIRL?

BACK AT YOUR DOLLS

Enggak tau harus ngomong apa. Yang jelas gue suka cowok yang enggak suka boneka. Masak mau saingan ama gue? Gue aja kagak pernah punya boneka *bilang aja minta dibeliin al

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?

NEVER GONNA LEAVE THIS BED

I will never walk away again. I’m never gonna leave this bed, oh. So come here. And never leave this place.

Ooohh .. hari minggu yang sangat menyenangkan. Pantat gue ga bisa lepas dari kasur. SIAPA YANG NUMPAHIN ALTEKO?

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?

LAST CHANCE

So oh, what you gonna do. I’m in love with you. Don’t you wanna dance. This might be the last chance. That I get to love you, oh oh oh. I bet you think you’re satisfied. And God knows how hard you try. But if you showed up at my door. I could give you so much more.

Kesempatan terakhir untuk bernafas, lalu ngupil, eh, meminta ampunan Tuhan, dan meminta maaf kepada semua orang. MINAL AIDIN WAL FAIDZIN MOHON MAAF LAHIR DAN BATIN.

WHAT’S YOUR MOTTO?

WAKE UP GIRLS

Bangun al .. bangun. Ga usah lagi ngayal yang anehaneh. Ga usah ngeliat masa lalu. Lu hanya perlu memandang lurus ke masa depan *curcol ah

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?

DAYLIGHT

And when the daylight comes i’ll have to go. But tonight i’m gonna hold you so close. Cause in the daylight we’ll be on our own. But tonight I need to hold you so close.

Uwooo .. mereka selalu ingin memeluk saya. Karena kulit saya lembut seperti boneka .. pinokio.

WHAT DO YOUR PARENT THINK OF YOU?

KISS

You don’t have to be rich. To be my girl. You don’t have to be cool. To rule my world. Ain’t no particular sign I’m more compatible with. I just want your extra time and your kiss.

Yang paling diimpikan setiap orang tua di dunia. Bahwa anakanaknya mempunyai banyak waktu untuk diluangkan bersama mama dan papa, juga dengan ciuman sayang  :-*

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT EVERY OFTEN?

MOVE LIKE JAGGER

Maybe It’s Hard. When You Feel Like. You’re Broken . And Scarred. Nothing Feels Right. But When You’re With Me. I’ll Make You Believe. That I’ve Got The Key (Oh! ). The Moves Like Jagger. I’ve Got The Moves Like Jagger. I’ve Got The Moves Like Jagger

Goyang maaang *mainan hulahup

WHAT IS 2+2?

ONE MORE NIGHT

So I cross my heart and i hope to die. that I’ll only stay with you one more night. and I know I said it a million times. but I’ll only stay with you one more night. Oh maybe we need one more night.

Bodo banget ya. Aldilalala yang sarjana matematika ini harus mikir lebih dari satu malam untuk mendapatkan jawaban 2+2. Tapi kalo mikir duit satu milyar tambah satu triliun, bbeehh, lima detik udah tau jawabannya *mata duitan lu al

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?

SUNDAY MORNING

That may be all I need. In darkness, she is all I see. Come and rest your bones with me. Driving slow on Sunday morning. And I never want to leave. Fingers trace your every outline. Paint a picture with my hands. Back and forth we sway like branches in a storm. Change the weather, still together when it ends. But things just get so crazy, living life gets hard to do. Sunday morning, rain is falling and I’m calling out to you. Singing, “Someday it’ll bring me back to you.” Find a way to bring myself back home to you.

Together forever with my best friend🙂

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?

SAD

I don’t know where to start, i’m just a little lost. I wanna feel like we never gonna ever stop. I don’t know what to do, i’m right in front of you. Asking you to stay, you should stay, stay with me tonight, yeah. I really wanna love somebody. I really wanna dance the night away. I know we’re only half way there. But you can take me all the way, you can take me all the way. I really wanna touch somebody. I think about you every single day. I know we’re only half way there. But you can take me all the way, you can take me all the way.

Eaaaa .. lah kok cintacinta’an -.-a

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?

MISERY

It’s not that I didn’t care. It’s that I didn’t know. It’s not what I didn’t feel, It’s what I didn’t show. So let me be. And I’ll set you free. I’m desperate and confused. So far away from you. I’m getting here. Don’t care where I have to go. Why do you do what you do to me, yeah. Why won’t you answer me, answer me yeah. Why do you do what you do to me yeah. Why won’t you answer me, answer me yeah. I am in misery. There ain’t no other. Who can comfort me. Why won’t you answer me? Your silence is slowly killing me.

Kalo cinta bilang cinta. Kalo sayang bilang sayang. Kalo cemburu bilang cemburu. Jangan diem aja dong. Eh lupa, speakernya kan baru aja gue MUTE :O

WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?

DON’T KNOW NOTHING

Maunya sih nari tortor digabungin ama shuffle dance gitu.

WHAT WILL THE PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?

OUT OF GOODBYES

Tell me actions speak louder. But there’s something about her words that hurt. Closing up and it’s so late and I’m the last one still waiting for you to lock the door. Now that I’ve done my time. I need to move on and I need you to try. ‘Cause we’re out of goodbyes. We’re out of goodbyes, out of goodbyes.

Kalo udah mainmain di tempatku, sebelum ngucapin selamat tinggal, TOLONG TUTUP PINTU. Karena pocong enggak bisa nutup pintu sendiri.

WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/ INTEREST?

LADY KILLER

Uwooo .. gue doyan cowok WOI.

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?

FORTUNE TELLER

I’m not a fortune teller. I won’t be bringing news of what tomorrow brings. I’ll leave that up to you. I’m not a fortune teller. Don’t have a crystal ball. I can’t predict the future. Can’t see nothing at all. It doesn’t mean I’m afraid. Of all the things that you say. But I just think we should stay. Stuck in the moment today. And as the seasons roll by. No matter how hard I try. Summer will end and the leaves will turn again. I’ll never know. How the future will go. I don’t know what to tell you, I’m not a fortune teller. I’ll never change, But I want you to stay. I don’t know what to tell you, I’m not a fortune teller.

Gue enggak tau seperti apa masa depan. Akankah gue mampu bertahan dengan lu? Gue harap semua akan berakhir bahagia *curcooool

WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?

DOING DIRT

Gue suka main lumpur, tanah yang becekbecek dengan lintah bersuka ria ketika hujan turun. Ih pantes aja lu cacingan al. Karena BERANI KOTOR ITU BAIK ^^b

WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?

CRAZY LITTLE THING CALLED LOVE

This thing called love I just can’t handle it. This thing called love I must get round to it. I aint ready. Crazy little thing called love.

Wah. Kebeneran. Lagi single men. Sexy free and single i’m ready too bingo *lagunya super junior itu mah

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?

LUCKY STRIKE

You’re such a motivator, I gotta get you where. So sick of saying yes sir, yes sir. You’re such an instigator, you wanna play the game. Take it or leave it, that’s her, that’s her. And I can’t wait another minute. I can’t take the look she’s giving. Your body rocking, keep me up all night. One in a million. My lucky strike.

Bisa jadi motivator, bisa jadi tukang investigasi alias tukang intip masalah orang, bisa jadi pemberi saran yang baik, dan bisa jadi lawan perang kentut juga bisa jadi tempat ngelap ingus *aiisshh

WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?

MAKES ME WONDER

Cause I still don’t have the reason. And you don’t have the time. And it really makes me wonder. If I ever gave a fuck about you. And I…and so this is goodbye. Give me something to believe in. Cause I don’t believe in you anymore, anymore. I wonder if it even makes a difference. It even makes a difference to try. And you told me how you’re feeling. But I don’t believe it’s true anymore, anymore. I wonder if it even makes a difference to cry. So this is goodbye.

Dadaaaah.

Lohloh. Cuman gitu aja al?

6 thoughts on “Permainan Playlist Lagu Maroon 5

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s